DeWalt DCF900P2 20V Max XR 1/2″ High Torque Impact Wrench Kit

DeWalt DCF900P2 20V Max XR 1/2″ High Torque Impact Wrench Kit

USD 399.99 USD
SKU: Ph1OkPFR
Condition: New
Categories: Home & Garden

Specifications

Return Shipping Will Be Paid BySeller
All Returns AcceptedReturns Accepted
Item Must Be Returned Within30 Days
Battery IncludedYes
Maximum Torque1400 ft-lbs
Power SourceBattery
MPNDCF900P1
Item Length8.8 in
Item Height9.1 in
Battery TechnologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
ColorMulticolor
BrandDEWALT
Battery Capacity5 Ah
Voltage20 V
TypeImpact Wrench
ModelDCF900P1
Item Weight6.4 lbs

Complete the toughest jobs with High TorqueDelivering 1030 ft-lbs. of max fastening torque and 1400 ft-lbs. of max breakaway torque, making it ideal for large sized pipe flanges, grooved couplings, wheel lugs, concrete anchor bolt setting and many other heavy-duty impact wrench applications. The PRECISION WRENCH mode is included to help prevent overtightening in forward, and run-off in reverse, for additional user control. Utilize the updated 4-mode push button switch to easily transition speeds and adjust LED brightness when needed.INCREASE USER CONTROL IN A VARIETY OF APPLICATIONS with 4-mode speed settings and variable speed trigger.DEISGNED TO HELP PREVENT OVERTIGHTENING AND FASTENER RUN-OFF with Precision Wrench control.REDUCE WEAR AND TEAR ON THE BATTERY WHILE YOU WORK with BATTERYGUARD - a shock-absorbing battery-to-tool connection (battery sold separately).ILLUMINATE DARK WORKSPACES using the on-tool LED work light.Includes: (2) DCB205 20V MAX* 5.0 AH Batteries, (1) DCB115 Charger and Kit BagSpecifications: Product Length 8.8", Product Height 9.1", Weight 6.4 lbs

Related Items